Privacy Policy

Effective date: April 1, 2014

The Privacy Policy describes the privacy practices the administration of this site for mobile applications (the "Services"). This Privacy Policy governs the use and collecting of information provided by you during the use of the Services. It also describes the choices available to you regarding our use of your personal information and how you can access and update this information.

 

BY INSTALLING, USING OR OTHERWISE ACCESSING THE SERVICES, YOU AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY AND CONSENT TO THE USE OF YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION AS DESCRIBED HEREIN. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SERVICES. YOU REPRESENT THAT YOU ARE OF LEGAL AGE TO BE BINDED BY THIS LEGAL DOCUMENT (IF YOU ARE UNDER THE AGE MAJORITY YOU MUST CONSULT YOUR PARENT OR LEGAL GUARDIAN).

Please read this Privacy Policy carefully before you start to use the Services. In addition, please review our Terms of Use at our official site www.girlsapps.mobi which govern your use of the Services.

 

COLLECTION AND USE

We can collect the following information from you:

  • Your geolocation information.

  • Information about a mobile application you use.

  • Information about your mobile device such as your mobile device id, device type, mobile service carrier.

  • Information about your computer such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system.

We use this information to:

  • Assess your needs to determine suitable services or products to you.

  • Send Services, products updates or warranty information.

  • Respond to customer service requests.

  • Administer your account.

  • Send you push notifications when you are using our mobile applications. If you do not want these notifications, you can manage your preference either through your device or mobile application settings depending on your device type. You can also contact us as info@girlsapps.mobi

  • Send you a newsletter, marketing communications.

  • Improve our Services, mobile applications for marketing effort.

  • Respond to your questions, concerns and complaints.

SHARING INFORMATION

  • We will share your information with third parties only in the ways that are described in this Privacy Policy. We may provide your personal information to third parties that provide services to help us with our business activities such as offering customer service. These third parties are authorized to use your personal information only as necessary to provide these services to us.

  • For this reason, we recommend that you read the privacy policies of third party services, as we arenot responsible for the privacy practices or contents of any third party services.

  • Below there are links to the privacy policies of main partners we share your personal information with:

  • Rubicon Project's opt-out page at http://www.Rubiconproject.com/privacy/consumer-online-profile-and-opt-out/

  • the Network Advertising Initiative's opt-out page at www.networkadvertising.org.

  • the Internet Advertising Bureau's opt-out page at www.youronlinechoices.com.

  • ADS

  • We make your personal information available to third party ad network to either display advertising on our mobile application or to manage our advertising on the websites. Our ad network partners use technologies to collect non-personally identifiable information about your activities while using the Services to provide you targeted advertising based upon your interests. Our ad networks partners can market their products or services to you. You may opt-out of receiving our newsletters, marketing emails, direct marketing messages and request us to stop processing your information for direct marketing purposes or on other compelling legal grounds.

THE PRIVACY OF CHILDREN

Our Services are typically intended for general audiences. For users and visitors under 13 years old we provide notice about collecting personal information firstly and obtain verifiable parental consent before making using the mobile applications available. If you believe that we may have personal information from or about children under 13 years old, please contact us at info@girlsapps.mobi

We comply with the United States Children's Online Privacy Protection Act (“COPPA”), including, without limitation, collecting personal information (as defined by COPPA) from children under 13 years of age and who reside in the United States or any territory of the United States.

COOKIES

We send cookies to your mobile device in order to uniquely identify it and improve the quality of our service. "Cookies" refer to small pieces of information that a websites sends to your computer's hard drive while you are using the mobile applications. Our cookies are linked to your information, such as Ihr Name, email address and password. We enable some of our business partners to use cookies in conjunction with your use of the mobile applications. We have no access to or control over the use of these cookies. These cookies collect information about your use of the mobile applications, such as where you came from, which pages you visited within the mobile applications, and possibly other sites you visit if those sites cooperate with the same third party, but do not collect Ihr Name, email address, contact information or other personally identifiable information that by itself would allow the third party to identify or contact you.

SECURITY

We and our partners and vendors take commercially reasonable security measures to protect your information against unauthorized access or disclosure, except as law, court order, or other valid legal process requires such access or disclosure or we are involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of our assets. You will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our website of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information, as well as any choices you may have regarding your personal information. If you have any questions, concerns and/or complaints about security of the Services, you can contact us at info@girlsapps.mobi .

CHANGES

We may from time to time change this Privacy Policy or change, modify or withdraw access to the Services at any time with or without notice. We recommend you to learn this Privacy Policy from time to time to follow any changes hereto. Your continued use of the Services constitutes acceptance of such changes.

CONTACT

If you have any questions, concerns and/or complaints about the Privacy Policy please contact us at info@girlsapps.mobi